Pierre Pevel remporte le David Gemmell Award 2010

Commenter

Pierre Pevel est l'heureux lauréat du prix Morningstar du David Gemmell Award pour Cardinal's Blade
il concourrait face à


The Adamantine Palace - Stephen Deas
Servant of a Dark God - John Brown
Lamentation - Ken Scholes
The Dwarves - Markus Heitz
The Drowning City - Amanda Downum
The Sad Tale of the Brothers Grossbart - Jesse Bullington
The Wounded Guardian - Duncan Lay




Ravensheart Award:

Didier Graffet, Dave Senior pour l'illustration et Laura Brett pour la direction artitistique sont les heureux lauréats du Ravensheart pour Best Served Cold par Joe Abercrombie


Ils concourraient face à :




DOMINIC HARMAN for the cover of Blood of Ambrose by James Enge
CHRIS MCGRATH for the cover of Midwinter by Matthew Sturges'
TODD LOCKWOOD for the cover of The Twilight Herald by Tom Lloyd
DOMINIC FORBES for Illustration and Art Direction, for the cover of 'Rides a Dread Legion' by Raymond Fiest
JACKIE MORRIS for Illustration, and Dominic Forbes for Art Direction, for the cover of 'The Dragon Keeper' by Robin Hobb
GEOFF TAYLOR for Illustration, and Dominic Forbes for Art Direction, for the cover of 'The Silver Mage' by Katherine Kerr
MAX SCHINDLER for Illustration and Lee Motley for Art Direction, for the cover of 'The Rise of the Iron Moon' by Stephen Hunt
NICK SHAH for Illustration and Art Direction, for the cover of 'Tyrants Blood' by Fiona McIntosh
GREG STAPLES for the cover of Night's Haunting by Matthew Sprange
MARK HARRISON for the cover of Crucible of the Dragon God by Mike Wild
JOHN PICACIO for the cover of The Lord of Silence by Mark Chadbourn
LARRY ROSTANT for the cover of The Laurentine Spy by Emily Gee
JON SULLIVAN for the cover of Archwizard by Ed Greenwood
MICHAEL KORMARCK for the cover of Dark Haven by Gail Z. Martin
MICHAEL KORMARCK for the cover of Dragonseed by James Maxey
DAVID PALUMBO for the cover of Irons in the Fire by Juliet E. McKenna
JON SULLIVAN for the cover of Empire by Graham McNeill
CLINT LANGLEY for the cover of Reiksguard by Richard Williams,
CLINT LANGLEY for the cover of Iron Company by Chris Wraight,
CLINT LANGLEY for the cover of The Chronicles of Malus Darkblade Volume Two, by Dan Abnett
DOMINIC HARMAN for Illustration, and Sidonie Beresford-Browne for Art Direction, for The Adamantine Palace by Stephen Deas
STEPHAN MARTINIERE For Illustration, and NICK MAY for Art Direction, for Retribution Falls by Chris Wooding
LARRY ROSTANT for Illustration, and LOULOU CLARKE for Art Direction, for Fire by Kristin Cashore
JON SULLIVAN for Illustration, and SUE MICHNIEWICZ for Art Direction, for The Cardinals’ Blades by Pierre Pevel
LARRY ROSTANT for Illustration, and LOULOU CLARKE for Art Direction, for Graceling by Kristin Cashore
GHOST for Cover Design, for Heritage of the Xandim by Maggie Furey
KEEVIL DESIGN for Cover Design, for White Star by Beth Vaughan
SUE MICHNIEWICZ for Cover Design, for Destroyer of Worlds by Mark Chadbourn
EDWARD MILLER for Illustration, and NICK MAY for Art Direction, for The Rats and the Ruling Sea by Robert V.S. Redick
SAM GREEN for Illustration, and JAMES JONES for Art Direction, for The Final Empire by Brandon Sanderson
SAM GREEN for Illustration, and JAMES JONES for Art Direction, The Well of Ascension by Brandon Sanderson
CHRIS MCGRATH for Illustration, and LAURA BRETT for Art Direction, for The Blade Itself by Joe Abercrombie (reissue)
RICH CARR for Cover Design, for Orcs Bad Blood 2 by Stan Nicholls
LARRY ROSTANT for Illustration, and LAURA BRETT for Art Direction, for The Steel Remains by Richard Morgan
DOMINIC HARMAN For the cover of God Of Clocks by Alan Campbell
JON SULLIVAN For the cover of Dragonfly Falling by Adrian Tchaikovsky
JON SULLIVAN For the cover of Blood of the Mantis by Adrian Tchaikovsky
MICHEAL KORMACK for the cover of Bones of the Dragon by Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman
DANIEL DOS SANTOS for the cover of Green by Jay Lake
Lee Gibbons for the cover of Furies of Calderon by Jim Butcher
Lee Gibbons for the cover of The Edge of the World by Kevin J. Anderson
Bob Lee for the cover of The Dwarves by Marcus Heitz
Larry Rostant for the cover of The Drowning City by Amanda Downum
Istvan Orosz for the cover of The Sad Tale of the Brothers Grossbart by Jesse Bullington
Tom Lauten and Geoff Spear for the cover of Orc's: Bad Blood 2 by Stan Nicholls
LES PETERSEN (Illustration) & DARREN HOLT (Design) for the cover of The Wounded Guardian by Duncan Lay
ALISON JONES (Illustation) & DARREN HOLT (Design) for the cover of The Dark Griffin by Katie Taylor
VINCENT CHONG (Illustration) & DARREN HOLT (Design) for the cover of The Last Stormlord by Glenda Larke
GREG BRIDGES (Illustration) & DARREN HOLT (Design) for the cover of Beyond the Wall of Time by Russell Kirkpatrick
GREG BRIDGES (Illustration) & DARREN HOLT (Design) for the cover of The Twisted Citadel by Sara Douglass



Bravo Laura, Dave, Pierre et Didier Smile




et le
Legend Award:

à

Empire by Graham McNeill.

Dracosolis
Partager cet article

Qu'en pensez-vous ?