NEBULA 2012

Modérateurs : Estelle Hamelin, Jean, Travis, Charlotte, tom, marie.m, Eric, jerome

Répondre
phael
Messages : 37
Enregistré le : mar. août 16, 2011 6:30 am

NEBULA 2012

Message par phael » dim. mai 20, 2012 6:06 am

Lauréats du prix Nebula 2012, source Locusmag.com :

Novel

Among Others, Jo Walton (Tor)

God’s War, Kameron Hurley (Night Shade)
The Kingdom of Gods, N.K. Jemisin (Orbit US; Orbit UK)
Firebird, Jack McDevitt (Ace)
Embassytown, China Miéville (Del Rey)
Mechanique: A Tale of the Circus Tresaulti, Genevieve Valentine (Prime)

Novella

“The Man Who Bridged the Mist”, Kij Johnson (Asimov’s 10-11/11)

“With Unclean Hands”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog 11/11)
“The Ice Owl”, Carolyn Ives Gilman (F&SF 11-12/11)
‘‘Kiss Me Twice’’, Mary Robinette Kowal (Asimov’s 6/11)
“The Man Who Ended History: A Documentary”, Ken Liu (Panverse Three)
Silently and Very Fast, Catherynne M. Valente (WSFA)

Novelette

‘‘What We Found’’, Geoff Ryman (F&SF 9-10/11)

“Six Months, Three Days”, Charlie Jane Anders (Tor.com 6/8/11)
“The Old Equations”, Jake Kerr (Lightspeed 7/11)
“The Migratory Pattern of Dancers”, Katherine Sparrow (GigaNotoSaurus 7/11)
“Sauerkraut Station”, Ferrett Steinmetz (GigaNotoSaurus 11/11)
“Fields of Gold”, Rachel Swirsky (Eclipse 4)
“Ray of Light”, Brad R. Torgersen (Analog 12/11)

Short Story

“The Paper Menagerie”, Ken Liu (F&SF 3-4/11)

“Her Husband’s Hands”, Adam-Troy Castro (Lightspeed 10/11)
“Mama, We Are Zhenya, Your Son”, Tom Crosshill (Lightspeed 4/11)
“Shipbirth”, Aliette de Bodard (Asimov’s 2/11)
“Movement”, Nancy Fulda (Asimov’s 3/11)
“The Axiom of Choice”, David W. Goldman (New Haven Review Winter ’11)
“The Cartographer Wasps and the Anarchist Bees”, E. Lily Yu (Clarkesworld 4/11)

Ray Bradbury Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation

Doctor Who: “The Doctor’s Wife”

The Adjustment Bureau
Attack the Block
Captain America: The First Avenger
Hugo
Midnight in Paris
Source Code

Andre Norton Award for Young Adult Science Fiction and Fantasy Book

The Freedom Maze, Delia Sherman (Big Mouth House)

Ultraviolet, R.J. Anderson (Orchard UK; Carolrhoda)
Chime, Franny Billingsley (Dial)
The Girl of Fire and Thorns, Rae Carson (Greenwillow; Gollancz as Fire and Thorns)
The Boy at the End of the World, Greg van Eekhout (Bloomsbury USA)
Everybody Sees the Ants, A.S. King (Little, Brown)
Akata Witch, Nnedi Okorafor (Viking)
Daughter of Smoke & Bone, Laini Taylor (Little, Brown)

Octavia Butler and John Clute received the Solstice Award. Bud Webster received the SFWA Service Award.

Répondre

Retourner vers « Les infos sur la Science Fiction, la Fantasy et le fantastique en général »