Finalistes du BFS Fantasy Award

Commenter

The British Fantasy Society a révélé les finalistes du BFS Fantasy Awards. 

BEST NOVEL (AUGUST DERLETH FANTASY AWARD) 
Apartment 16 - Adam Nevill - Pan McMillan 
Demon Dance - Sam Stone - The House Of Murky Depths 
The Leaping - Tom Fletcher - Quercus 
Pretty Little Dead Things - Gary McMahon - Angry Robot 
The Silent Land - Graham Joyce - Gollancz 

BEST NOVELLA 
"1922" - Stephen King - Hodder & Stoughton 
"Humpty's Bones" - Simon Clark - Telos 
"Ponthe Oldenguine" - Andrew Hook - Atomic Fez 
"Sparrowhawk" - Paul Finch - Pendragon 
"The Thief of Broken Toys" - Tim Lebbon - ChiZine 

BEST SHORT STORY 
"The Beautiful Room" - R B Russell - Nightjar 
"Fool's Gold" - Sam Stone - NewCon 
"The Lure" - Nicholas Royle - Solaris 
"Otterburn" - Jan Edwards - Estronomicon 
"Something For Nothing" - Joe Essid - PS Publishing 

BEST COLLECTION 
Full Dark, No Stars - Stephen King - Hodder & Stoughton 
The Gravedigger's Tale: Fables of Fear - Simon Clark - Robert Hale 
Last Exit for the Lost - Tim Lebbon - Cemetery Dance 
One Monster Is Not Enough - Paul Finch - Gray Friar 
Walkers in the Dark - Paul Finch - Ash Tree 

BEST ANTHOLOGY 
Back From the Dead: The Legacy of the Pan Book of Horror Stories - Johnny Mains - Noose & Gibbet 
The End of the Line - Jonathan Oliver - Solaris 
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 21 - Stephen Jones - Robinson & Constable 
Never Again - Allyson Bird & Joel Lane - Gray Friar 
Zombie Apocalypse! - Stephen Jones - Robinson & Constable 

BEST NON-FICTION 
Altered Visions: The Art of Vincent Chong - Telos 
Cinema Futura - Ed. Mark Morris - PS Publishing 
Fantastic TV: 50 Years of Cult Fantasy and Science Fiction - Steven Savile - Plexus 
M P Shiel: The Middle Years 1897-1923 - Harold Billings - Roger Beacham 
The Shrieking Sixties - Darrel Buxton - Midnight Marquee 

BEST ARTIST 
Ben Baldwin 
Daniele Serra 
Les Edwards 
Paul Mudie 
Vincent Chong 

BEST SMALL PRESS 
Atomic Fez - Ian Alexander Martin 
Gray Friar Press - Gary Fry 
Pendragon Press - Christopher Teague 
Telos Publishing - David J Howe and Stephen James Walker 
TTA Press - Andy Cox 

BEST MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL 
Black Static - Andy Cox - TTA 
Cemetery Dance - Rich Chizmar 
Murky Depths - Terry Martin - The House Of Murky Depths 
Shadows and Tall Trees - Michael Kelly - Undertow Publications 
Strange Horizons - Susan Marie Groppi 

BEST GRAPHIC NOVEL 
Clint - Mark Millar - Titan 
Grandville Mon Amour - Bryan Talbot - Jonathan Cape 
Neonomicon - Alan Moore & Jacen Burrows - Avatar 
The Mountains of Madness - Ian Culbard - Self Made Hero 
The Unwritten Vols 1 & 2 - Mike Carey & Peter Gross - Titan Books 

BEST FILM 
Alice in Wonderland - Tim Burton - Walt Disney 
Inception - Christopher Nolan - Syncopy Films 
Kick-Ass - Matthew Vaughn - Lionsgate 
Monsters - Gareth Edwards - Vertigo Films 
Scott Pilgrim vs The World - Edgar Wright - Universal Pictures 

BEST TELEVISION 
A History of Horror With Mark Gatiss - Mark Gatiss - BBC 
Being Human - Toby Whithouse - BBC 
Doctor Who - Steven Moffat - BBC 
Sherlock - Steven Moffat - BBC 
True Blood - Alan Ball - HBO 

(Source : SF Signal
Partager cet article

Qu'en pensez-vous ?