Les finalistes 2009 des Bram Stoker Award

Commenter

SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN A NOVEL

* Audrey's Door by Sarah Langan (Harper)
* Patient Zero by Jonathan Maberry (St. Martin's Griffin)
* Quarantined by Joe McKinney (Lachesis Publishing)
* Cursed by Jeremy Shipp (Raw Dog Screaming Press)

SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN A FIRST NOVEL

* Breathers by S. G. Browne (Broadway Books)
* Solomon's Grave by Daniel G. Keohane (Dragon Moon Press)
* Damnable by Hank Schwaeble (Jove)
* The Little Sleep by Paul Tremblay (Henry Holt)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN LONG FICTION

* "Dreaming Robot Monster" by Mort Castle (Mighty Unclean)
* The Hunger of Empty Vessels by Scott Edelman (Bad Moon Books)
* The Lucid Dreaming by Lisa Morton (Bad Moon Books)
* Doc Good's Traveling Show by Gene O'Neill (Bad Moon Books)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN SHORT FICTION

* "Keeping Watch" by Nate Kenyon (Monstrous: 20 Tales of Giant Creature Terror)
* "The Crossing of Aldo Ray" by Weston Ochse (The Dead That Walk)
* "In the Porches of My Ears" by Norman Prentiss (Postscripts #1Cool
* "The Night Nurse" by Harry Shannon (Horror Drive-in)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN FICTION COLLECTION

* Martyrs and Monsters by Robert Dunbar (DarkHart Press)
* Got to Kill Them All and Other Stories by Dennis Etchison (Cemetery Dance)
* A Taste of Tenderloin by Gene O'Neill (Apex Book Company)
* In the Closet, Under the Bed by Lee Thomas (Dark Scribe Press)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN ANTHOLOGY (EDITING)

* He is Legend: An Anthology Celebrating Richard Matheson edited by Christopher Conlon (Gauntlet Press)
* Lovecraft Unbound edited by Ellen Datlow (Dark Horse Books)
* Poe edited by Ellen Datlow (Solaris) [See SF Signal review]
* Midnight Walk edited by Lisa Morton (Darkhouse Publishing)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN NONFICTION

* Writers Workshop of Horror by Michael Knost (Woodland Press)
* Cinema Knife Fight by L. L. Soares and Michael Arruda (Fearzone)
* The Stephen King Illustrated Companion by Bev Vincent (Fall River Press)
* Stephen King: The Non-fiction by Rocky Wood and Justin Brook (Cemetery Dance)


SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT IN POETRY COLLECTION

* Double Visions by Bruce Boston (Dark Regions)
* North Left of Earth by Bruce Boston (Sam's Dot)
* Barfodder by Rain Graves (Cemetery Dance)
* Chimeric Machines by Lucy A. Snyder (Creative Guy Publishing)
Partager cet article

Qu'en pensez-vous ?